plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lilies: Lilium 'Regale Album'

Botanical name: Lilium 'Regale Album'

Common name: Lily, Trumpet 'Regale Album'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lilies: Lilium 'Regale Album'"

The 'Regale Album' lily has pure white blooms with orange anthers. Called a Trumpet Lily because of its long trumpets, this fragrant Aurelian Hybrid lily grows up to 6 ft. tall, is easy to grow and naturalizes well. Lilies prosper in well-drained soil. Avoid damp, moist spots. Blooms July.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement