plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

annual salvias: Salvia splendens 'Bonfire Improved'

Botanical name: Salvia splendens 'Bonfire Improved'

Common name: Salvia, Bonfire Improved

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement