plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'Cherry Cascade'

Botanical name: Petunia Hybrid 'Cherry Cascade'

Common name: Petunia, Supertunia™ 'Cherry Cascade'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Petunia, Supertunia™ 'Cherry Cascade'
Photo credit: ladybug
Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'Cherry Cascade'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'Cherry Cascade'"

A waterfall of cherry pink color will flood from baskets or windowboxes planted with 'Cherry Cascade'. These low maintenance plants put on their floral display from spring to fall. No pinching or dead-heading required for these Proven Winners. Successfully tested throughout the country, these Supertunias™ are sure to brighten your garden. Hardy in Zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement