plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Juliet'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Juliet'

Common name: Tomato, Juliet Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
vegetable
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Juliet'"

1999 All-America Selection. Holds the vine longer with less cracking than any other cherry tomato. Unusual elongated 1 ounce glossy red fruits are produced in grape-like clusters on long, high-yielding, indeterminate vines. Sweet flavor and high quality make this a favorite. Days to maturity: 60 days.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement