plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pine: Pinus mugo

Botanical name: Pinus mugo

Common name: Pine, Mugo

also known as (Swiss Mountain Pine)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
59
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement