plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bellflower: Campanula persicifolia 'Alba'

Botanical name: Campanula persicifolia 'Alba'

Common name: peach-leaved bellflower

also known as (peachleaf bellflower, willowbell, willow bellflower, fairy bells, peach bells, petticoat bellflower, willow bell, fairy bellflower)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement