plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lavender: Lavandula angustifolia 'Munstead'

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Munstead'

Common name: English lavender

also known as (common lavender, spike-oil plant, Pyrenean lavender, garden lavender)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
5
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement