plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hybrid Teas: Rosa 'Touch of Class'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Touch of Class'™

Common name: Rose, Hybrid Tea 'Touch of Class'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
3
times

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hybrid Teas: Rosa 'Touch of Class'™"

Hybrid Tea Rose 'Touch of class' has large luminous blossoms that are the epitome of rose form—slowly spiraling open, yet stubbornly retaining the pin-point center. The indescribable blending of orange, pink and cream in the pointed buds finish a warm coral. Her vigorous plant gives lots of long stems complimented by deep green leaves and mahogany new growth. Growth habit is medium-tall and bushy. Blooms are large and double. Slight tea fragrance. Consistent form. Best color in moderate temperatures.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement