plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Basil: Ocimum basilicum var. purpurascens 'Purple Ruffles'

Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum var. purpurascens 'Purple Ruffles'

Common name: sweet basil

also known as (common basil, Greek royal, lemon basil, kiss-me-Nicholas)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement