plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Cupcake'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Cupcake'™

Common name: Rose, Miniature 'Cupcake'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Cupcake'™"

Miniature Rose 'Cupcake' is an easy to grow garden confection decorated with lots of well-formed frosting pink buds and blooms. Glossy green foliage and a neat rounded compact habit embellish the vigorous plant. Growth habit of 'Cupcake' is medium-large and full. Blooms are medium-large and full. Mild fragrance. Proven consistent performer.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement