plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'Priscilla'

Botanical name: Petunia Hybrid 'Priscilla'

Common name: Petunia, Supertunia™ 'Priscilla'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Petunia, Supertunia™ 'Priscilla'
Photo credit: ladybug
Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'Priscilla'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Hybrid 'Priscilla'"

Porky's little Petunia would just love purple veined 'Priscilla'. Why? Because this lavender lady (we are talking petunias) is actually a Supertunia with beautiful semi-double blooms that cover the entire plant from spring till fall. With vigorous growth and a cascading habit 'Priscilla' will look great covering Porky's place in town or Petunia's country home. 'Priscilla' is also one of the most fragrant petunias we've ever found. One basket of this vigorous plant will perfume your whole garden. Hardy in Zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement