plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Verbenas: Verbena bonariensis

Botanical name: Verbena bonariensis

Common name: tall verbena

also known as (purpletop verbena, South American verbena, purpletop vervain)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement