plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bulbs: Eranthis hyemalis

Botanical name: Eranthis hyemalis

Common name: winter-aconite

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
8
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement