plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Aster: Aster novi-belgii 'Alert'

Botanical name: Aster novi-belgii 'Alert'

Common name: New York aster

also known as (Michaelmas daisy, confused Michaelmas daisy, Symphyotrichum novi-belgii 'Alert', Aster x dumosus 'Alert')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement