plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Daylilies: Hemerocallis x 'Houdini'

Botanical name: Hemerocallis x 'Houdini'

Common name: Daylily, 'Houdini'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Daylilies: Hemerocallis x 'Houdini'"

Daylily 'Houdini' will add magic to your garden. Violet flower with a cream eye. Tetraploid.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement