plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Heucherella x 'Silver Streak'

Botanical name: Heucherella x 'Silver Streak'

Common name: Heucherella, 'Silver Streak'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Heucherella x 'Silver Streak'"

Heucherella 'Silver Streak' bears silvery, lobed leaves infused with purple along the veins. Heavy flowering with white blooms tinged with lavender.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement