plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Yellow Pear'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Yellow Pear'

Common name: Tomato, Cherry Yellow Pear (American Heirloom, Early 1900's)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Yellow Pear'"

Cherry Yellow Pear Tomato is a petite, distinctive salad tomato. Prolific bearer of lemon-yellow, pear-shaped fruits. Excellent in salads, especially mixed with Red Pear!

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement