plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Jung's Giant Oxheart'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Jung's Giant Oxheart'

Common name: Tomato, Jung's Giant Oxheart

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Jung's Giant Oxheart'"

Jung's Giant Oxheart Tomato is the largest of tomatoes. An improved strain of true or heart-shaped fruits of giant size, deep pink color and almost all solid meat with few seeds. Indeterminate plant habit for continuing yields. Days to maturity: 90.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement