plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lilies: Lilium 'Navona'

Botanical name: Lilium 'Navona'

Common name: Lily, Asiatic 'Navona'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lilies: Lilium 'Navona'"

White 'Navona' is like a star in the garden, bright and light. Plant Navona in garden beds, borders, and plant enough for cutting, too. Asiatic lilies are essential if you're the impatient sort -- they're one of the earliest blooming lilies, showy too.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement