plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Tanacetum parthenium 'White Wonder'

Botanical name: Tanacetum parthenium 'White Wonder'

Common name: feverfew

also known as (bachelor's buttons, pellitory, pale maids, maithes, maids, Chrysanthemum parthenium, Chrysanthemum praealtum, Leucanthemum parthenium, Matricaria eximia, Matricaria parthenium)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement