plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Alliums: Allium 'Lucy Ball'

Botanical name: Allium 'Lucy Ball'

Common name: ornamental onion

Average rating: 5.0

I'm obsessed

What's your rating?

Planted
3
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement