plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hedges: Salvia greggii 'Lipstick'

Botanical name: Salvia greggii 'Lipstick'

Common name: autumn sage

also known as (Cherry Sage)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement