plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Fruits and Nuts: Akebia quinata 'Purple Bouquet'

Botanical name: Akebia quinata 'Purple Bouquet'

Common name: chocolate vine

also known as (akebia)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement