plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cherry: Prunus avium 'Van'

Botanical name: Prunus avium 'Van'

Common name: sweet cherry

also known as (wild cherry, Suffolk merries, merry tree, mazzard, hagberry, crab cherry, Cheshire merry tree, bird cherry, gean)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement