plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Crocus: Colchicum speciosum

Botanical name: Colchicum speciosum

Common name: showy colchicum

also known as (giant meadow-saffron, autumn-crocus)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement