plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Alliums: Allium moly 'Jeannine'

Botanical name: Allium moly 'Jeannine'

Common name: golden onion

also known as (golden garlic, Lily Leek, ornamental onion)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement